Here are all the links you'll need. This works GLOBALLY in EVERY country!! If we don't stand together we will CERTAINLY hang separately!! (share everywhere) This is a web-based APP system that is NOT found in the Apple or Google stores. - http://…

Send Help and Minuteman developer here, if anyone has any questions, just respond to this or email me at [email protected].

loading...

Articles shared thousands of times on Facebook claim the US Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) increased the Covid-19 death toll by 1,600 percent because they illegally altered rules for reporting mortality data. This is false; the CDC’s chief of mortality statistics said the claim “doesn’t have any validity,” and public health attorneys said the agency’s actions

AP is so ignorant, they put a link to the article and paper that they are debunking. I initially gave the AP the benefit of the doubt that they were just using the "legal" aspect to debunk an otherwise credible paper. However, I just went and read it, which apparently the AP did not, and found that they "guidance" the CDC put forth was not simply guidance but in fact a rule change, AND the line the Agency fed the AP that the "chain" is always record is not exactly accurate. Yes, the chain is always recorded, and yes, it is fine to add a code for Covid since one did not exist. However, according to the law, the chain should be recorded in Part 1 on the death certificate. By providing the "guidance" that if Covid was present, put it in Part 1 and put the other comorbidities in Part 2, that is a new rule in violation of the law. That makes Covid automatically the underlying reason for death, whereas, according to the law, all comorbidities should be listed as the underlying reason for the death. This absolutely was not just adding a code and providing guidance to an existing law, it was, in fact, a new rule. The law requires all comorbidities to be listed in Part 1 of the death certificate and until Covid came along, that was how the "chain" was handled under the law. Previous to Covid, comorbidities were not listed in Part 2, ever. Still trust the AP?

loading...

Articles shared thousands of times on Facebook claim the US Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) increased the Covid-19 death toll by 1,600 percent because they illegally altered rules for reporting mortality data. This is false; the CDC’s chief of mortality statistics said the claim “doesn’t have any validity,” and public health attorneys said the agency’s actions

AP - "We are the news. It is our responsibility to be a check on the Government. So when evidence comes forth alleging that the Government is cheating, we asked them about it and took their word for it. They said it simply wasn't true, so there you go. Facts checked." Let's say it wasn't against the law. Are they still cheating by saying the underlying cause of deaths is Covid? Yes. Why? Because they want the numbers to be that high. Are they sure Covid was the underlying reason for death while comorbidities exist? Absolutely not, they cannot; it would be impossible.

loading...

So, where's the fact check?

loading...

The judge is likely to overturn DACA protections for more than 640,000 undocumented young people.

Politico is making the case that DACA is actually illegal. They know the Court and the Supreme Court will rule it unconstitutional and thus they are putting pressure on Congress to legalize it. Where was the pressure before? No pressure to legalize something that was illegal until it matters. Rules for the but not for me.

loading...

The night before the Senate began the second impeachment trial of former President Donald Trump, Newsmax TV host Greg Ke

It is technically false because only two people died as a result of the protest.

Babbit was the only one that died due to being shot by police. The one's that died of a heart attack and stroke were not a result of the protest. The officer that died, later found out that his death was an unrelated stroke. Funny how they did not put that in here, even though it has made the news. Being trampled was a result of the protest, but indirectly. So out of 5 deaths, one was a police shooting and the other was a trampling. This is how they spin the news and this shows a garbage fact check once again by Politifact. It seems as though I spend all day fact checking these fact checkers. They have been weighed, measured, and found wanting.

loading...

It is true that 2019 was the first year since 1957 in which the U.S. was energy independent.

Mostly false means, slightly true. They are talking about the next 50 years, not what happened in 2020, Snopes. Pure garbage fact check. For sure, when you see Joe's policies go into effect, starting in 2022 it will clearly show that the energy industry will be set back by 50 years. Will they update this fact check in 2022? Of course not.

loading...

Bundy, best known for leading the 2016 armed occupation of the Malheur National Wildlife Refuge, has launched a militia network that he describes as 'neighborhood watch on steroids.' Experts say it has strong overlap with right-wing extremist groups.

Wow, what a completely biased and in-factual article. The video at the hospital is on Bundy's YouTube page. It had nothing to do with masks. The hospital prevented an 80 year old woman's daughter, who happens to be her medial power of attorney, from coming into the hospital. The daughter, Satin, wore a mask and they still said they were keeping the woman in quarantine. They, called the Sheriff's office to come assist them and the Sheriff's office said they would not send anyone to help. Then the hospital called the Sheriff's office, like an hour later and 50 Sheriff's officers came up with full riot gear to guard the hospital. They pepper sprayed the people there trying to get Satin in to see her mom. They let the Sheriff's deputy to speak to the woman but not her daughter. No one that was there was armed and no one was asking to get into the hospital except for Satin and no one refused to wear a mask. Bundy was not even there. After almost 3 hours, they finally let the woman go from the hospital. Shame on the LA Times. Taking cues from their east coast brother, the NYT. This is not journalism, it is pure propaganda.

loading...

In April of 2018, Vice President Kamala Harris was a guest on The Ellen DeGeneres show. Since that time accusations

Let me get this straight. The fact check is if she joked, yet because it was a joke and not a threat they justify their ruling about making a joke mostly false or as I like to say, slightly true? That is how twisted this fact check is.

loading...

Since Kamala Harris appeared on The Ellen DeGeneres Show in 2018, social media allegations against Harris have been recurring, criticizing a joke she made on the show.

If this is not a joke about killing the President, VP, and AG then what the hell do you call, "Does one of us have to come out alive?," Newsweek? You say mostly false, but then say, she asked ... The dumbest fact check I have ever read. Doesn't mostly false mean slightly true? How is it "mostly"? They never clarify.

loading...
Dissenter
connecting...